Source 0743-006

Source information

Name: 0743-006

Other names
4C -00.28
ICRF J074554.0-004417
IERS B0743-006
IVS B0743-006
NVSS J074554-004418
OHIO I -072
OI -072
PKS 0743-006
PKS J0745-0044
QSO B0743-006
QSO J0745-0044
VCS1 J0745-0044
VSOP J0745-0044


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:45:54.08232685   -00:44:17.5399048
or
116.47534302854   -0.73820552911111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools