Source 1200-051

Source information

Name: 1200-051

Other names
FIRST J120234.2-052802
Gaia DR1 3595842002845722496
ICRF J120234.2-052802
IVS B1200-051
NVSS J120234-052802
OHIO N -001
ON -001
PKS 1200-051
PKS J1202-0528
QSO B1200-051
QSO J1202-0528
VCS1 J1202-0528


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:02:34.22488808   -05:28:02.4909262
or
180.64260370033   -5.4673585906111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools