Source 1200+608

Source information

Name: 1200+608

Other names
6C 120027+604804
7C 120031.19+604748.00
FIRST J120303.4+603118
Gaia DR1 1582257464991452672
ICRF J120303.5+603119
IVS B1200+608
NVSS J120303+603119
VCS1 J1203+6031
VCS6 J1203+6031


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:03:03.50715392   60:31:19.1630151
or
180.76461314133   60.521989726417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools