Source 1200+483

Source information

Name: 1200+483

Other names
Gaia DR1 1546176372451050368
ICRF J120329.8+480313
IERS B1200+483
IVS B1200+483
NVSS J120329+480313
USNO-A2.0 1350-08050339
VCS2 J1203+4803


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:03:29.85302560   48:03:13.6260033
or
180.87438760667   48.053785000917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools