Source 1200+068

Source information

Name: 1200+068

Other names
FIRST J120301.0+063441
Gaia DR1 3898522092089861248
ICRF J120301.0+063441
IERS B1200+068
IVS B1200+068
NVSS J120301+063441
OHIO N 000
ON 000
QSO B1200+0651
QSO J1203+0634
VCS1 J1203+0634


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:03:01.01264266   06:34:41.5375798
or
180.75421934442   6.5782048832778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools