Source 1159+148

Source information

Name: 1159+148

Other names
FIRST J120144.2+143136
Gaia DR1 3921876474977854464
ICRF J120144.2+143136
IERS B1159+148
IVS B1159+148
NVSS J120144+143137
OHIO M 198
OM 198
VCS5 J1201+1431


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:01:44.26885669   14:31:36.4500242
or
180.43445356954   14.526791673389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools