Source 1158+007

Source information

Name: 1158+007

Other names
FIRST J120123.1+002829
Gaia DR1 3891151962569283840
ICRF J120123.2+002828
IERS B1158+007
IVS B1158+007
NVSS J120123+002829
PKS 1158+007
PKS J1201+0028
QSO B1158+007
VCS5 J1201+0028


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:01:23.25076365   00:28:28.3162513
or
180.34687818187   0.47453229202778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools