Source 1157+532

Source information

Name: 1157+532

Other names
7C 115737.20+531733.00
Gaia DR1 1549059498097061504
ICRF J120011.3+530046
IERS B1157+532
IVS B1157+532
NVSS J120011+530047
QSO B1157+532
VCS5 J1200+5300
VCS6 J1200+5300


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:00:11.38427848   53:00:46.8776462
or
180.04743449367   53.013021568389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools