Source 1156-663

Source information

Name: 1156-663

Other names
Gaia DR2 5236176702820191616
ICRF J115918.3-663539
IERS B1156-663
IVS B1156-663
PKS 1156-663


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:59:18.30545044   -66:35:39.4270701
or
179.82627271017   -66.59428529725

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools



BVID - The Bordeaux VLBI Image Database

Internal Serveur Error

Error 500



Oops, something went (very) wrong!
Don't worry it's not you, it's us.