Source 1156-221

Source information

Name: 1156-221

Other names
Gaia DR1 3493087143671723904
ICRF J115911.2-222836
IERS B1156-221
IVS B1156-221
NVSS J115911-222836
PKS 1156-221
PKS J1159-2228
QSO B1156-221
VCS1 J1159-2228


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:59:11.26727483   -22:28:36.9007428
or
179.79694697846   -22.476916873

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools