Source 0056-001

Source information

Name: 0056-001

Other names
4C -00.06
DA 32
FIRST J005905.5+000651
Gaia DR1 2536478423682282880
ICRF J005905.5+000651
IERS B0056-001
IVS B0056-001
NVSS J005905+000651
OB -094
OHIO B -094
PKS 0056-00
PKS 0056-001
PKS J0059+0006
QSO B0056-00
QSO B0056-0009
QSO B0056-001
QSO J0059+0006
USNO-A2.0 0900-00228635
VSOP J0059+0006


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:59:05.51492877   00:06:51.6206741
or
14.772978869875   0.11433907613889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools