Source 1155+486

Source information

Name: 1155+486

Other names
6C 115552+484157
FIRST J115826.7+482516
Gaia DR1 786697546019725824
ICRF J115826.7+482516
IVS B1155+486
NVSS J115826+482516
VCS1 J1158+4825


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:58:26.76951190   48:25:16.2295188
or
179.61153963292   48.421174866333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools