Source 1155+169

Source information

Name: 1155+169

Other names
FIRST J115734.8+163859
Gaia DR1 3926167800141925120
ICRF J115734.8+163859
IERS B1155+169
IVS B1155+169
NVSS J115734+163859
OHIO M 191.4
OM 191.4
PKS 1155+169
PKS J1157+1639
QSO B1155+169
VCS1 J1157+1638


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:57:34.83627684   16:38:59.6498957
or
179.3951511535   16.649902748806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools