Source 1153-119

Source information

Name: 1153-119

Other names
Gaia DR2 3574944409970054912
ICRF J115536.8-121635
IVS B1153-119
VCS1 J1155-1216


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:55:36.81940455   -12:16:35.5057846
or
178.90341418562   -12.276529384611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools