Source 1153-100

Source information

Name: 1153-100

Other names
Gaia DR2 3587722315632718720
ICRF J115545.5-101752
IERS B1153-100
IVS B1153-100
NVSS J115545-101752
VCS5 J1155-1017


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:55:45.55138760   -10:17:52.2467898
or
178.93979744833   -10.2978463305

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools