Source 1152-308

Source information

Name: 1152-308

Other names
Gaia DR1 3479602973586307200
ICRF J115503.1-310758
IERS B1152-308
IVS B1152-308
NVSS J115503-310757
VCS2 J1155-3107


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:55:03.15768331   -31:07:58.7280838
or
178.76315701379   -31.132980023278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools