Source 1152+462

Source information

Name: 1152+462

Other names
FIRST J115510.9+455539
ICRF J115511.0+455539
IVS B1152+462
NVSS J115510+455539
VCS1 J1155+4555


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:55:11.00901840   45:55:39.6285003
or
178.79587091   45.927674583417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools