Source 1151-348

Source information

Name: 1151-348

Other names
Gaia DR1 3464286570453484032
ICRF J115421.7-350529
IVS B1151-348
NVSS J115421-350529
OHIO M -386
OM -386
PKS 1151-34
PKS 1151-348
PKS J1154-3505
QSO B1151-348
VCS2 J1154-3505


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:54:21.78719366   -35:05:29.0648934
or
178.59077997358   -35.091406914833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools