Source 1151+408

Source information

Name: 1151+408

Other names
6C 115118+405352
7C 115119.39+405332.00
Gaia DR1 768447783299978752
ICRF J115354.6+403652
IVS B1151+408
NVSS J115354+403652
VCS1 J1153+4036
VRO 40.11.04


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:53:54.65896512   40:36:52.6193857
or
178.477745688   40.614616496028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools