Source 1151+102

Source information

Name: 1151+102

Other names
FIRST J115348.5+095554
Gaia DR1 3912385799844746368
ICRF J115348.5+095554
IERS B1151+102
IVS B1151+102
NVSS J115348+095555
QSO B1151+102
VCS1 J1153+0955


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:53:48.52738339   09:55:54.8881668
or
178.45219743079   9.9319133796667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools