Source 1150-050

Source information

Name: 1150-050

Other names
Gaia DR1 3599036290282590080
ICRF J115255.4-051948
IERS B1150-050
IVS B1150-050
VCS5 J1152-0519


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:52:55.49156533   -05:19:48.5345884
or
178.23121485554   -5.3301484967778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools