Source 1150+334

Source information

Name: 1150+334

Other names
6C 115018+332414
7C 1150+3324
7C 115021.30+332425.00
FIRST J115251.9+330718
Gaia DR1 4027695638698454400
ICRF J115251.9+330718
IERS B1150+334
IVS B1150+334
NVSS J115251+330719
VCS5 J1152+3307


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:52:51.91018539   33:07:18.7638304
or
178.21629243912   33.121878841778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools