Source 1150+095

Source information

Name: 1150+095

Other names
4C 09.39
FIRST J115312.5+091402
Gaia DR1 3912043576850323840
ICRF J115312.5+091402
IVS B1150+095
NVSS J115312+091402
OHIO M 083
OM 083
PKS 1150+09
PKS 1150+094
PKS 1150+095
PKS J1153+0914
QSO B1150+094
QSO B1150+095
USNO-A2.0 0975-06830654
VCS1 J1153+0914


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:53:12.55209819   09:14:02.2790127
or
178.30230040912   9.2339663924167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools