Source 1149+499

Source information

Name: 1149+499

Other names
FIRST J115232.8+493938
Gaia DR1 787895738813950976
ICRF J115232.8+493938
IVS B1149+499
NVSS J115233+493937
USNO-A2.0 1350-08019080
VCS2 J1152+4939


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:52:32.87106383   49:39:38.7680049
or
178.13696276596   49.66076889025

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools