Source 1148-171

Source information

Name: 1148-171

Other names
Gaia DR1 3568264292716951040
ICRF J115103.2-172359
IERS B1148-171
IVS B1148-171
NVSS J115103-172359
OHIO M -177
OHIO M -181
OM -177
OM -181
PKS 1148-171
PKS J1151-1724
QSO B1148-171
VCS1 J1151-1723


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:51:03.20366314   -17:23:59.8445582
or
177.76334859642   -17.399956821722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools