Source 1147-063

Source information

Name: 1147-063

Other names
ICRF J115023.9-064026
IVS B1147-063


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:50:23.98669236   -06:40:26.5710539
or
177.5999445515   -6.6740475149722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools