Source 0738+491

Source information

Name: 0738+491

Other names
FIRST J074202.7+490015
Gaia DR2 981845329345941888
ICRF J074202.7+490015
IERS B0738+491
IVS B0738+491
NVSS J074202+490015
QSO B0738+491


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:42:02.74895098   49:00:15.6089311
or
115.51145396242   49.004335814194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools