Source 1147+067

Source information

Name: 1147+067

Other names
FIRST J115032.7+063029
Gaia DR2 3897770163575527424
ICRF J115032.7+063029
IERS B1147+067
IVS B1147+067
NVSS J115032+063029
VCS5 J1150+0630


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:50:32.72909113   06:30:29.4197212
or
177.63637121304   6.5081721447778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools