Source 1146-037

Source information

Name: 1146-037

Other names
Gaia DR1 3600173047866316928
ICRF J114855.8-040409
IVS B1146-037
PKS 1146-03
PKS 1146-037
PKS 1146-038
PKS J1148-0404
QSO B1146-037
QSO J1148-0403
VCS1 J1148-0404


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:48:55.88483607   -04:04:09.5634509
or
177.23285348362   -4.0693231808056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools