Source 1146+362

Source information

Name: 1146+362

Other names
FIRST J114933.9+355908
ICRF J114933.9+355908
IVS B1146+362
NVSS J114933+355909
VCS6 J1149+3559


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:49:33.97565759   35:59:08.0953118
or
177.39156523996   35.985582031056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools