Source 1146+286

Source information

Name: 1146+286

Other names
7C 1146+2841
FIRST J114908.9+282435
ICRF J114908.9+282434
IVS B1146+286
NVSS J114908+282434
VCS5 J1149+2824


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:49:08.90552466   28:24:34.8940444
or
177.28710635275   28.409692790111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools