Source 1145-005

Source information

Name: 1145-005

Other names
FIRST J114807.1-004645
ICRF J114807.1-004645
IVS B1145-005
NVSS J114807-004645


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:48:07.19195770   -00:46:45.6739163
or
177.02996649042   -0.77935386563889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools