Source 1143-696

Source information

Name: 1143-696

Other names
Gaia DR1 5234037224983075456
ICRF J114553.6-695401
IERS B1143-696
IVS B1143-696
PKS 1143-696
PKS J1145-6953


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:45:53.62418068   -69:54:01.7975812
or
176.47343408617   -69.900499328111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools