Source 0738+313

Source information

Name: 0738+313

Other names
7C 073800.00+311902.00
FIRST J074110.6+311200
FIRST J074110.7+311200
Gaia DR1 880027803835311872
ICRF J074110.7+311200
IERS B0738+313
IVS B0738+313
NVSS J074110+311200
OHIO I 363
OI 363
QSO B0738+3119
QSO B0738+313
QSO J0741+3111
QSO J0741+3112
VRO 31.07.02
VSOP J0741+3112


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:41:10.70330407   31:12:00.2291151
or
115.29459710029   31.200063643083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools