Source 1143+446

Source information

Name: 1143+446

Other names
7C 114300.29+443702.00
FIRST J114538.5+442021
Gaia DR1 772897025825562752
ICRF J114538.5+442021
IVS B1143+446
NVSS J114538+442021
VCS1 J1145+4420


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:45:38.51859906   44:20:21.9141720
or
176.41049416275   44.339420603333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools