Source 1142-225

Source information

Name: 1142-225

Other names
Gaia DR1 3492397543723176960
ICRF J114522.0-225031
IERS B1142-225
IVS B1142-225
NVSS J114522-225031
OHIO M -271
OM -271
PKS 1142-225
PKS J1145-2250
QSO B1142-225
VCS1 J1145-2250


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:45:22.04682388   -22:50:31.3430333
or
176.34186176617   -22.842039731472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools