Source 1141+011

Source information

Name: 1141+011

Other names
FIRST J114408.7+005436
ICRF J114408.7+005436
IVS B1141+011
NVSS J114408+005435
PKS 1141+011
PKS J1144+0054
VCS5 J1144+0054


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:44:08.71379962   00:54:36.3361900
or
176.03630749842   0.91009338611111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools