Source 1140+668

Source information

Name: 1140+668

Other names
7C 114056.70+665017.00
Gaia DR1 1057045636853046912
ICRF J114341.6+663331
IERS B1140+668
IVS B1140+668
NVSS J114341+663332
VCS1 J1143+6633


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:43:41.60337952   66:33:31.2299309
or
175.92334741467   66.558674980806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools