Source 1140+188

Source information

Name: 1140+188

Other names
ICRF J114326.0+183438
IVS B1140+188
VCS1 J1143+1834


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:43:26.06966082   18:34:38.3598598
or
175.85862358675   18.577322183278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools