Source 1138+644

Source information

Name: 1138+644

Other names
Gaia DR1 864218750772464896
ICRF J114112.2+641005
IVS B1138+644
NVSS J114112+641005
VCS1 J1141+6410


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:41:12.22813854   64:10:05.5076921
or
175.30095057725   64.168196581139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools