Source 1137-272

Source information

Name: 1137-272

Other names
ICRF J114010.5-273040
IVS B1137-272


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:40:10.59848358   -27:30:40.6541447
or
175.04416034825   -27.511292817972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools