Source 1136-156

Source information

Name: 1136-156

Other names
Gaia DR1 3548487548865671552
ICRF J113929.5-155251
IERS B1136-156
IVS B1136-156
NVSS J113929-155251
PKS 1136-156
PKS J1139-1552
QSO B1136-156
VCS1 J1139-1552


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:39:29.57605562   -15:52:51.6534866
or
174.87323356508   -15.881014857389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools