Source 1136-135

Source information

Name: 1136-135

Other names
Gaia DR1 3584915021928862464
ICRF J113910.7-135043
IVS B1136-135
NVSS J113910-135042
OHIO M -161
OM -161
PKS 1136-12
PKS 1136-13
PKS 1136-135
PKS 1136-136
PKS J1139-1350
QSO B1136-133
QSO B1136-1334
QSO B1136-135
QSO J1139-1350
VCS1 J1139-1350
VSOP J1139-1350


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:39:10.70260086   -13:50:43.6399200
or
174.79459417025   -13.845455533333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools