Source 0736+017

Source information

Name: 0736+017

Other names
Gaia DR1 3087152673378191488
ICRF J073918.0+013704
IERS B0736+017
IVS B0736+017
NVSS J073918+013704
OHIO I 061
OI 061
PKS 0736+01
PKS 0736+017
PKS J0739+0137
QSO B0736+01
QSO B0736+016
QSO B0736+017
QSO J0739+0137
VSOP J0739+0136
VSOP J0739+0137


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:39:18.03389906   01:37:04.6177501
or
114.82514124608   1.6179493750278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools