Source 1136+771

Source information

Name: 1136+771

Other names
6C 113650+771053
7C 113653.20+771115.00
ICRF J113951.5+765432
IERS B1136+771
IVS B1136+771
NVSS J113951+765431
VCS1 J1139+7654


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:39:51.53875018   76:54:32.3460970
or
174.96474479242   76.908985026944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools