Source 1136+408

Source information

Name: 1136+408

Other names
7C 113623.30+404933.00
FIRST J113902.7+403254
Gaia DR2 767545908886972928
ICRF J113902.7+403254
IVS B1136+408
NVSS J113902+403255
VCS1 J1139+4032


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:39:02.73424186   40:32:54.8414557
or
174.76139267442   40.548567071028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools