Source 1135+480

Source information

Name: 1135+480

Other names
6C 113540+480147
7C 113540.20+480154.00
Gaia DR1 787132334146184704
ICRF J113821.1+474515
IVS B1135+480
NVSS J113821+474517
VCS1 J1138+4745


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:38:21.13814788   47:45:15.3968683
or
174.58807561617   47.754276907861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools