Source 1133-041

Source information

Name: 1133-041

Other names
Gaia DR2 3786096478393903616
ICRF J113558.2-042827
IVS B1133-041
VCS5 J1135-0428


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:35:58.23496118   -04:28:27.8861320
or
173.99264567158   -4.4744128144444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools