Source 1133+344

Source information

Name: 1133+344

Other names
FIRST J113627.3+340739
Gaia DR1 4025976139951805696
ICRF J113627.3+340739
IERS B1133+344
IVS B1133+344
NVSS J113627+340739
VCS5 J1136+3407


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:36:27.34394605   34:07:39.4840708
or
174.11393310854   34.127634464111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools