Source 1131+730

Source information

Name: 1131+730

Other names
6C 113114+730547
7C 113112.69+730547.00
Gaia DR1 1075824367742607488
ICRF J113411.4+724920
IERS B1131+730
IVS B1131+730
NVSS J113411+724920
VCS1 J1134+7249


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:34:11.40774593   72:49:20.0533946
or
173.54753227471   72.822237054056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools